Tabs

Headlines
More Headlines

2019 Field Hockey Season Preview

Field Hockey

PAXTON, Mass. - The Anna Maria College field hockey team returns to action on Saturday, August 31 at 11:00 AM against the Worcester St. Lancers as they look to improve on their strides from last season.  During the 2018 season, the AMCATS recorded an overall record of 7-10 with a Great Northeast Athletic Conference (GNAC) record of 2-5 and a GNAC first-round loss to Colby-Sawyer. 

2019 Men's Soccer Season Preview

Men's Soccer

PAXTON, Mass. - The Anna Maria College men's soccer team return to the pitch on Friday, August, 30 at 6:30 PM as they travel to the Curry College Colonels where they will look to continue building the program up for a strong season.

Load More
Video

Athlete Spotlight

Results & Upcoming events

Fri Aug 30
6:30 PM
at Curry
Sat Aug 31
11:00 AM
vs. Worcester St.
Sat Aug 31
12:00 PM
at Becker
Sat Aug 31
2:00 PM
vs. Becker
Tue Sep 03
7:00 PM
vs. Northern Vermont-Johnson
Wed Sep 04
6:00 PM
vs. Pine Manor
Thu Sep 05
4:00 PM
at Salem St.
Fri Sep 06
7:00 PM
at Becker
Sat Sep 07
10:00 AM
vs. Mass. Maritime
Sat Sep 07
12:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
Sat Sep 07
1:00 PM
at Salve Regina
Sat Sep 07
2:00 PM
vs. Becker
Tue Sep 10
4:00 PM
vs. Clark University
Tue Sep 10
7:00 PM
vs. Bay Path
Tue Sep 10
7:00 PM
vs. Union (N.Y.)
Holden Youth Soccer Night
Wed Sep 11
4:00 PM
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Thu Sep 12
7:00 PM
at Nichols
Fri Sep 13
TBA
at Five Towns College
Sat Sep 14
11:00 AM
at Simmons
Sat Sep 14
1:00 PM
vs. Union (N.Y.)
Sat Sep 14
4:00 PM
at Salem St.
Sat Sep 14
5:00 PM
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Tue Sep 17
4:00 PM
at Becker
Tue Sep 17
4:00 PM
at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Tue Sep 17
6:00 PM
at Rhode Island Col.
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM
at Rivier
Thu Sep 19
4:00 PM
vs. Nichols
Thu Sep 19
6:00 PM
at Fitchburg St.
Thu Sep 19
7:00 PM
vs. Bridgewater St.
Sat Sep 21
10:00 AM
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Sat Sep 21
12:00 PM
at Rivier
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
at Pine Manor
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
vs. Nichols
Sun Sep 22
1:00 PM
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Tue Sep 24
3:00 PM
at Dean
Wed Sep 25
5:30 PM
at Fisher
@ Hormel Stadium
Wed Sep 25
6:00 PM
vs. Suffolk
Thu Sep 26
7:00 PM
vs. Mount Holyoke
Fri Sep 27
3:00 PM
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Fri Sep 27
7:00 PM
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM
at Lasell
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
vs. Westfield St.
@ Framingham, Mass.
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
at Lasell
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
vs. Norwich
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
at Rensselaer
Sat Sep 28
3:00 PM
at Framingham St.
Tue Oct 01
7:00 PM
at New England Col.
Wed Oct 02
3:00 PM
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Wed Oct 02
6:00 PM
vs. Suffolk
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
vs. Rivier
Sat Oct 05
8:00 AM
Anna Maria College
at Johnson & Wales
JWU Equine Center - Rehoboth, Mass.
Sat Oct 05
10:00 AM
vs. Regis (Mass.)
Sat Oct 05
11:00 AM
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
vs. Norwich
@ Saint Joseph's (Maine)
Sat Oct 05
1:30 PM
vs. Apprentice
Sat Oct 05
6:00 PM
vs. Regis (Mass.)
Senior Day
Wed Oct 09
4:00 PM
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Wed Oct 09
5:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
Wed Oct 09
7:00 PM
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.)
Sat Oct 12
8:00 AM
Anna Maria College
at Clark University
Belle Wood Stables, Jefferson, Mass.
Sat Oct 12
12:00 PM
vs. Suffolk
Senior Day
Sat Oct 12
12:00 PM
vs. Colby-Sawyer
Senior Day
Sat Oct 12
12:00 PM
at Alfred St.
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Sat Oct 12
2:30 PM
at Albertus Magnus
Mon Oct 14
7:00 PM
at Mass. Maritime
Wed Oct 16
4:00 PM
vs. Simmons
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
at Simmons
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM
vs. Colby-Sawyer
Sat Oct 19
8:00 AM
Anna Maria College
at Becker College
Becker Equestrian Center, Paxton, Mass.
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
at Lasell
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
vs. Dean
Homecoming 2019
Sat Oct 19
1:30 PM
at Regis (Mass.)
Tue Oct 22
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
Wed Oct 23
5:00 PM
at Salem St.
Exhibition
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
at Lasell
Sat Oct 26
8:00 AM
Anna Maria College
at UMass Dartmouth
Claddagh Farm, Mystic, Conn.
Sat Oct 26
11:00 AM
at Albertus Magnus
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
at Colby-Sawyer
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
vs. Colby-Sawyer
@ Neutral
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
vs. Maritime (N.Y.)
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
Sat Oct 26
5:40 PM
vs. Becker
Exhibition
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
at Worcester St.
Wed Oct 30
6:00 PM
vs. Rivier
Senior Day
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Wed Oct 30
7:30 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Fri Nov 01
7:00 PM
at Alvernia University
Reading, PA
Sat Nov 02
8:00 AM
Anna Maria College
at Roger Williams
Nora Harris Equestrian Center, Tiverton, R.I.
Sat Nov 02
11:00 AM
at Regis (Mass.)
Weston Mass.
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
at Salve Regina
@ Regis
Sat Nov 02
2:00 PM
at Castleton
Sat Nov 02
2:00 PM
at Alvernia University
Reading, PA
Sat Nov 02
5:40 PM
vs. Chatham
Horgan Arena, Auburn Mass.
Sun Nov 03
3:40 PM
vs. Chatham
Horgan Arena, Auburn Mass.
Fri Nov 08
7:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
Ralph Walker Rink, New Haven CT
Fri Nov 08
8:00 PM
vs. Nazareth
@NESC
Sat Nov 09
TBA
at Babson
Sat Nov 09
12:00 PM
vs. Gallaudet
Senior Day
Sat Nov 09
3:00 PM
vs. Nazareth
@Blackstone Valley Hopedale
Sat Nov 09
5:40 PM
vs. Fitchburg St.
Horgan Arena, Auburn Mass.
Sun Nov 10
TBA
at TBA
Babson Tournament
Sun Nov 10
2:00 PM
at Catholic
Sun Nov 10
3:00 PM
vs. Salem St.
@ @Babson
Tue Nov 12
5:40 PM
vs. Franklin Pierce
Horgan Arena, Auburn Mass.
Tue Nov 12
6:00 PM
at Becker
Fri Nov 15
7:00 PM
at Suffolk
O'Neil Rink, Charlestown, MA
Sat Nov 16
TBA
at TBA
Conn College Tournament
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Sat Nov 16
2:30 PM
vs. Connecticut
@NESC
Sun Nov 17
TBA
at TBA
Conn College Tournament
Tue Nov 19
TBA
at Lesley
Tue Nov 19
5:40 PM
vs. Southern Me.
Horgan Arena, Auburn Mass.
Tue Nov 19
7:00 PM
at Salem St.
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
vs. Nichols
Thu Nov 21
TBA
at Bay Path
Thu Nov 21
TBA
at Albertus Magnus
Fri Nov 22
7:00 PM
vs. King's (Pa.)
@NESC
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
vs. Eastern Nazarene
Sat Nov 23
2:30 PM
vs. King's (Pa.)
@NESC
Tue Nov 26
TBA
at Clark University
Tue Nov 26
4:00 PM
vs. Clark University
Tue Nov 26
4:40 PM
at Worcester St.
Worcester Ice Center, Worcester MA
Fri Nov 29
8:00 PM
vs. Chatham
@NESC
Sat Nov 30
6:20 PM
vs. Chatham
@NESC
Wed Dec 04
6:00 PM
at Bowdoin
Thu Dec 05
TBA
at Framingham St.
Thu Dec 05
6:00 PM
at Plymouth St.
Hanaway Rink, Plymouth NH
Thu Dec 05
7:00 PM
at Becker
Fri Dec 06
3:30 PM
at Wilkes
Sat Dec 07
1:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
Sat Dec 07
2:30 PM
at Post
Sports Center of CT, Waterbury CT
Sat Dec 07
3:30 PM
at Wilkes
Wed Dec 11
TBA
at Framingham St.
Fri Dec 13
7:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Lynch Arena, Pawtucket RI
Sat Dec 14
1:00 AM
vs. Mitchell
Sat Dec 14
4:00 PM
at New England Col.
Lee Clement Arena, Henniker NH
Sun Dec 29
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Smith College
Sun Dec 29
TBA
at TBA
Utica Tournament
Mon Dec 30
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Smith College
Mon Dec 30
TBA
at TBA
Utica Tournament
Fri Jan 03
TBA
at Western New Eng.
Olympia Ice Center, Springfield MA
Sat Jan 04
TBA
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Jan 04
1:00 PM
vs. Dean College
Sat Jan 04
4:00 PM
at Saint Anselm
Thomas Sullivan Arena, Manchester NH
Mon Jan 06
7:00 PM
vs. Fisher
Thu Jan 09
12:00 PM
at Worcester St.
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
vs. Norwich
Tue Jan 14
5:40 PM
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Horgan Arena, Auburn Mass.
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
at Salem St.
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
vs. Rivier
Fri Jan 17
TBA
at New England Col.
Fri Jan 17
4:40 PM
vs. Brockport
Horgan Arena, Auburn Mass.
Sat Jan 18
TBA
at Suffolk
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Sat Jan 18
6:55 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Sat Jan 18
7:00 PM
at Assumption
Buffone Rink, Worcester MA
Tue Jan 21
5:00 PM
vs. Suffolk
Tue Jan 21
7:00 PM
vs. Rivier
Wed Jan 22
6:40 PM
vs. Westfield St.
Horgan Arena, Auburn Mass.
Fri Jan 24
2:30 PM
at Post
Sat Jan 25
TBA
at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
vs. Lasell
Sat Jan 25
5:30 PM
at Post
@NESC
Sat Jan 25
5:40 PM
vs. Bryn Athyn
Horgan Arena, Auburn Mass.
Sun Jan 26
4:40 PM
vs. Bryn Athyn
Horgan Arena, Auburn Mass.
Wed Jan 29
TBA
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
Fri Jan 31
6:00 PM
at Plymouth St.
Fri Jan 31
7:00 PM
at SUNY Canton
Roos House, Canton NY
Sat Feb 01
TBA
at New England Col.
Sat Feb 01
TBA
at Colby-Sawyer
Sat Feb 01
TBA
at SUNY Canton
Roos House, Canton NY
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
vs. Colby-Sawyer
Tue Feb 04
TBA
at Norwich
Tue Feb 04
TBA
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Tue Feb 04
7:30 PM
at Franklin Pierce
Fri Feb 07
TBA
at Salve Regina
Fri Feb 07
7:00 PM
vs. Albertus Magnus
Horgan Arena, Auburn Mass.
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Alumni Game
Sat Feb 08
2:30 PM
vs. Salem St.
@NESC
Sat Feb 08
5:10 PM
at Stonehill
Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro MA
Tue Feb 11
5:40 PM
vs. Post
Horgan Arena, Auburn Mass.
Wed Feb 12
5:00 PM
vs. Bowdoin
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Fri Feb 14
TBA
at SUNY Canton
Sat Feb 15
TBA
at SUNY Canton
Sat Feb 15
TBA
at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Feb 15
TBA
at Lasell
Tue Feb 18
TBA
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Tue Feb 18
TBA
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Fri Feb 21
7:00 PM
vs. Becker
@NESC
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sat Feb 22
6:30 PM
at Becker
Sat Feb 29
8:00 AM
Anna Maria College
at Community Show
Mystic Valley Hunt Club, Gales Ferry, Conn.
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Buttons

Latest Amcat Videos

More Videos